Overview
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP-10GBASE-LRM-ST is an 10 GMSA compliant fiber SFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-LRM compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft) MTBF: 646,156,559 hours Power Consumption: < 1 W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.