Overview
This is a Del Force 10l compatible 10 GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0 m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850 nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100 % compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.