Overview
The D-Link DGS-1210 series smart managed switches are the generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network. The DGS-1210 series switches support 10/100/1000Base-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections, using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers.