Overview
100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps Type: Multimode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) MTBF: 1,472,572 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.