Overview
10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP-10GB-BX-D-STA-ST is a MSA compliant downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10GB-BX-U-STA-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Power Consumption: < 1.3W DDM: Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.