Overview
10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP10GBZRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-ZR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1550 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi) Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts DDM: Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.