Overview
40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The 3013936-E2-ST is a Citrix 3013936-E2 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Connection Type: MPO Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft) MTBF: 244,610,582 hours Power Consumption: < 0.7W This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.