Overview
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The 44W4408-ST is a Brocade 44W4408 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft) MTBF: 498,745,585 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.