Overview
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi) MTBF: 2,722,277 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.