Overview
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The GLCSXMMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).¦Technical Specifications:¦Wavelength: 850 nm¦Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps¦Type: Multi Mode Fiber¦Connection Type: LC Connector¦Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)¦MTBF: 3,381,761 hours¦Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt¦Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No¦This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.¦StarTech.com SFPs¦All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards